Los: 4832
Datum der Auktion: 4. Fr Nov 2022
Große Ikone Christus Pantokrat
161
Große Ikone Christus Pantokrator, Russland 19. Jh., Eitempera auf Kreidegrund/Holz, Goldgrund und Rand ornamental punziert, 2 Sponki, ber., min. randliche Farbabplatzer, Holztafel verso rest., verso Klebetikett mit Ausfuhrgenehmigung des Kultusministeriums Litauen, 45 x 38 cm.
Large icon of Christ Pantocrator, Russia 19th century, egg tempera on chalk ground/wood, gold ground and border ornamentally punched, 2 sponki, rubbed, minimal marginal paint chipping, wooden panel restored on verso, adhesive label with export permit from the Ministry of Culture Lithuania on verso, 45 x 38 cm.
Kategorie: Varia