Lot: 9220

Date of sale: 31. Sat Aug 2024

Christian Arnold. 1898 Fürth - 1960 Br

Start price: EUR 300

Sales Tax: On buyer's premium only

Christian Arnold. 1898 Fürth – 1960 Bremen. Quiet winter day (Bright night). 1946. watercolor with gouache on paper, monogrammed CA lower left (partially covered by mat), verso on backing card inscribed a.o. 3589, titled, dated and dedicated, matted and framed behind glass 62 x 75 cm, mat opening 34.5 x 48.5 cm.