Lot: 3147

Date of sale: 25. Thu Jan 2024

Two penguins, Standing penguin, Ro

Start price: EUR 60

Sales Tax: On buyer's premium only

Two penguins, Standing penguin, Rosenthal, Selb art department, 1922-33, designed by Karl Himmelstoß (1878-1967), polychrome painted, and monogrammed KH, model no. 359, h. 12 cm, with grey penguin, Royal Copenhagen, model no. 1283, polychrome painted in underglaze colors, h. 10 cm

Category: Porcelain