Lot: 7313

Date of sale: 29. Tue Aug 2023

Heinrich Ohlwein (1898-1969), landsc

165

Start price: EUR 100

Sales Tax: On buyer's premium only

Heinrich Ohlwein (1898-1969), landscape painter working in Kassel, summer day at Brasselsberg, oil on canvas, signed lower left H.Ohlwein, verso titled, dated 1931 as well as monogrammed, 67,5 x 90 cm, craquelé with minimal color loss, framed 83 x 103,5 cm

Category: Painting