Lot: 8233
Date of sale: 16. Tue Apr 2024
Bram van Velde (1895-1981), Cyc
Bram van Velde (1895-1981), Cyclope, color lithograph, 1973, signed Bram van Velde lower right and numbered 91/300 lower left, mounted under passepartout, passepartout cut-out 61.5 x 46 cm, browned, framed behind glass 91 x 72 cm, unopened
Category: Contemporary Arts